Brno Circuit

Discuss or share your track-related work here

Moderator: kilo

Re: Brno Circuit

Postby MiniJoe » Fri Jul 10, 2015 5:27 am

@Vinylman
Have you configured the player for keyboard? The default is Mouse & keyboard.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yY0HkfN2v64
The message in your screenshot is normal (it indicates that the 'up arrow' key was hit).
What happens next? Did the game crash? Or did the car not move? If the car doesn't move, try the left mouse button. If that works, see the video link above.
MiniJoe
 
Posts: 95
Joined: Fri Mar 16, 2012 1:32 am

Re: Brno Circuit

Postby Vinylman » Tue Jul 14, 2015 5:01 am

I've changed to 2.1 but it stays the same - the in-build tracks run

but when I copy a folder and try to play it - I can choose it

but when I click start - the complete program vanished


Edit: Aaaaahhhh, :shock: now it works 8-)
User avatar
Vinylman
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Jul 09, 2015 4:41 pm

Re: Brno Circuit

Postby j.joo » Mon Aug 22, 2016 4:37 am

Thanks! drive great :)
เล่นเว็บไซด์พนัน ปลอดภัยที่สุด ถ่ายทอดสดตลอด 24 ชั่วโมง พร้อมโปรโมชั่นพิเศษ คลิกที่นี่
แทงบอล
j.joo
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Tue Feb 02, 2016 9:36 am

Previous

Return to SD Tracks

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest